Euroasia Insurance, an Uzbek-Swiss limited liability company, is part of the SFI Management Group. Founders:
30.32% - Allied Capital Holding S.A. (Switzerland, Geneva);
69.68% - individuals and legal entities of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
Insurance Company operates in the field of general insurance in the Republic of Uzbekistan and provides insurance services in all 17 classes of "Compulsory and voluntary insurance" in the Republic of Uzbekistan. Renewed license for insurance activity was issued by the Ministry of Finance of the Republic of Uzbekistan CF No. 00236 of November 19, 2018.
Euroasia Insurance is one of the few insurance companies in Uzbekistan which specializes in life insurance, Euroasia Life. The total authorized capital of the group of companies is 25.2 billion soums. soums.
Historically, the company was established on December 18, 1998 and was initially called Insurance Company "Tashkent Sug'urta" and was later renamed into Euroasia Insurance Company. 'registered.
The reliability rating of the company is provided by the national rating agency "Ahbor-Reyting" with the forecast "Stable" at "uzA + very high". At the same time, over the past few years, the Company has strengthened its position in the overall ranking of insurers.
Euroasia Insurance was recognized as the "Best Insurance Company of Uzbekistan" in 2017 as part of the X-Tashkent International Forum on Insurance and Reinsurance.
The Company pursues a clear policy of improving the quality of services, strengthening its solvency and market position. These include large industrial joint-stock companies like Almalyk MMC, Tashkent Metallurgical Plant, Uzbek Metallurgical Plant, Uzhimpharm, Euro-Stone, Agro-Intersof, as well as Bioorganic, Poytakht Oil. , Uz Gaz Oil, National Bank for Foreign Economic Activity of the Republic of Uzbekistan, Uzpromstroybank, People's Bank, Agrobank, Ipoteka Bank, Qishloq Qurilish Bank, Ipak Yuli Bank , InFinBank, Pakhtakor, Uzbekleasing International, Uzbekmedexpertiza, Actavis International Limi (Malta), MOMEM office in Uzbekistan, MDIS in Tashkent and many others. .
There are 43 branches in all regions of the country, which annually increase the volume of insurance premiums by attracting new clients. A number of measures are being taken to strengthen the material and technical base, improve the skills of the staff and develop regional units.